Open
Task Name Distance
T1 Douelle-Grauhfelt 931 km
T2 Puncho-Roquefort-Massegros-Vezins-Millau 967 km
T3 Douelle-Grauhlet Airstrip 931 km
T4 Brunas to Sarah Farm 766 km
Place Name Glider Nation T1 T2 T3 T4 Total
1 JOHANSEN Lars Bo 86 Aeros Combat DNK 375 760 657 807 2599
2 RIGG Gordon 3 Moyes Litespeed GBR 800 358 542 877 2577
3 ELKINS Steve 6 Avian Cheetah GBR 720 456 521 818 2515
4 CROSSINGHAM Grant 40 Moyes Litespeed GBR 787 673 176 872 2508
5 PACITTI Martin 23 Icaro Laminar GBR 573 510 594 596 2273
6 BOISSELIER Antoine 68 Moyes Litespeed S FRA 849 838 ABS 584 2271
7 HASSING Jesper 87 Aeros Combat DNK 732 113 525 735 2105
8 STEPHENS Mike 4 Aeros Combat GBR 223 513 519 821 2076
9 MENGELT Rolf 147 Moyes Litespeed CHE 269 593 335 840 2037
10 DE LA HORIE Geoffroy 80 Aeros Combat FRA 346 789 ABS 885 2020
11 GERARD Jean-Fran‡ois 29 Moyes Litespeed S FRA 376 588 ABS 998 1962
12 HARMAN Julian 48 Aeros Combat GBR 714 413 176 643 1946
13 DAVIDSON Miles 14 Moyes Litespeed GBR 626 233 390 655 1904
14 KIMBERLEY Shaun 19 Avian Cheetah GBR 223 448 566 651 1888
15 SHALOM Amir 69 Icaro Laminar Zero7 ISR 384 821 392 290 1887
16 WIRDNAM Gary 10 Aeros Combat GBR 718 113 450 603 1884
17 NEEDHAM Justin 1 Moyes Litespeed GBR 341 512 176 775 1804
18 MARTIN Dustin 70 Moyes Litespeed USA 541 464 726 69 1800
19 CARR Johnny 13 Airborne Climax GBR 422 392 379 600 1793
20 LEOUSKOV Vladimir 76 Aeros Combat RUS 271 373 685 441 1770
21 MATTHEWS Dave 2 Moyes Litespeed GBR 222 420 444 648 1734
22 GUILLEN Bruno 67 Moyes Litespeed FRA 522 320 ABS 863 1705
23 ARMSTRONG Mike 17 Moyes Litespeed GBR 475 376 176 589 1616
24 GREENWOOD Will 7 Avian Cheetah GBR 220 488 176 707 1591
25 ALONZI Mario 36 Aeros Combat FRA 860 647 ABS 69 1576
26 ONUMA Hiroshi 77 Icaro Laminar MR JPN 243 436 181 715 1575
27 AGENES Fabien 45 La Mouette Topless FRA 223 357 176 805 1561
28 BARES Radek 53 Aeros Combat CZE 257 397 DNF 867 1521
29 BRAY Nigel 18 Moyes Litespeed GBR 593 309 176 339 1417
30 BEARD Malcolm 15 Wills Wing Talon GBR 220 113 453 583 1369
31 MATSUMURA Takahiro 73 Moyes Litespeed JPN 317 455 182 413 1367
32 IN 'T GROEN Rob 37 Moyes Litespeed S NLD 615 291 176 280 1362
33 DOLWIN Craig 11 Wills Wing Talon GBR 131 461 318 436 1346
34 HULL-BAILEY Sam 54 Icaro Laminar ST GBR 430 205 309 360 1304
35 O'NEILL Shaun 38 Wills Wing Talon FRA 610 113 DNF 555 1278
36 KAVANAGH Bruce 20 Wills Wing Talon GBR DNF 113 502 647 1262
37 LOVELACE Richard 16 Aeros Combat GBR 131 433 341 334 1239
38 KOREN Eitan 41 Wills Wing Talon COL 131 273 ABS 764 1168
39 TURIACO Massimo 61 Wills Wing Talon BRA 223 591 ABS 302 1116
40 GONATAS Spiros 75 Aeros Combat GRC 530 186 252 147 1115
41 SHIELDS David 27 Moyes Litespeed GBR 461 113 176 363 1113
42 SALLM Ilan 35 Moyes Litespeed ISR 486 466 DNF 132 1084
43 OPSANGER Olav 81 Moyes Litespeed S NOR ABS 348 384 343 1075
44 BIRKBECK Trevor 34 Aeros Combat GBR 429 270 176 196 1071
45 OPSANGER Arnt-Ola 83 Moyes Litespeed S NOR ABS 401 DNF 622 1023
46 HULL-BAILEY Ben 52 Airwave Concept FR GBR 329 187 208 298 1022
47 HANSEN Kenneth Bakholm 88 Aeros Combat DNK DNF 503 354 161 1018
48 REID Stewart 121 Icaro Laminar Zero7 GBR 230 208 176 401 1015
49 PHIPPS Graham 9 Wills Wing Talon GBR 131 395 347 134 1007
50 GREEN Steve 47 Aeros Combat GBR 131 263 176 408 978
51 CARTER Kevin 71 Aeros Combat USA 413 DNF ABS 565 978
52 HILL Jeff 50 Moyes Litespeed GBR 337 113 176 315 941
53 LEEMAN Steve 33 Moyes Litespeed GBR 131 136 176 493 936
54 NICHELE Roberto 65 Wills Wing Talon CHE 131 113 DNF 608 852
55 SCHMITZ Betinho 42 Moyes Litespeed S BRA 193 579 ABS 69 841
56 WOODWARD Wesley 66 Airwave Concept GBR 230 DNF ABS 606 836
57 ELLEFSEN Oyvind 82 Moyes Litespeed S NOR ABS 171 DNF 631 802
58 OTA Shogo 43 Aeros Combat L JPN 224 166 176 212 778
59 GENCUR Lubin 55 Aeros Combat CZE 224 437 DNF 69 730
60 TSOURINAKAS Constantine 84 GRC 141 170 176 241 728
61 GRUBER Ferenc 60 Aeros Combat HUN ABS 113 DNF 604 717
62 KARACHALIOS Georgios 85 Icaro Laminar GRC 131 161 176 234 702
63 GIAMMICHELLE Tony 44 Moyes Litespeed AUS 131 113 DNF 453 697
64 KOLLER Thomas 51 Aiborne Climax CHE 209 262 DNF 166 637
65 BROWN Malcolm 5 Aeros Combat GBR 131 308 176 ABS 615
66 DZAMIHOV Artur 49 Aeros Stealth KPL RUS 131 161 176 125 593
67 BOLLER Stefan 72 Bautek Twister DEU 142 274 DNF 156 572
68 MACADAM Ian 32 Airborne Climax GBR 131 248 176 DNF 555
69 COOPER Dave 56 Moyes Litespeed GBR 131 113 ABS 293 537
70 BELBIN Clive 28 Airborne Climax GBR 353 113 DNF 69 535
71 VAGANY Andras 57 Moyes Xtralite SWE ABS 273 DNF 245 518
72 STEWART Mark 30 Moyes Litespeed GBR 178 DNF DNF 340 518
73 BALKO Imre 63 Aeros Combat HUN ABS 424 DNF 69 493
74 BALEMBOIS Jean-Charles 78 Moyes Litespeed FRA 141 341 ABS ABS 482
75 HETHERINGTON Andy 46 Wills Wing Talon GBR 131 113 176 DNF 420
76 LEVIN Yaron 31 Wills Wing Talon ISR 131 113 DNF 144 388
77 WOODHEAD Barry 118 Avian Cheetah GBR 131 113 ABS ABS 244
78 GRITSKEVICK Arsenij 39 Airwave Magic RUS DNF 113 DNF 69 182
79 MACDONALD Duncan 58 Moyes Litespeed GBR DNF DNF ABS 155 155